Board of Management



Glenn Stagg - Board Chair


Accountant, Director of DMG Financial in Sale and former Board member of Gippsland Base Hospital.

Terms of Appointment: 1/07/2014 to 30/6/2017

Board Committees: Risk & Audit Committee, Remuneration Committee.



Tony Anderson - Deputy Board Chair

Rabobank Branch Manager, Rural Division and former Manager, Sales & Marketing – Agribusiness Financial Services.

Board Committees: Risk & Audit Committee, Strategic Land & Buildings Use Committee, Remuneration Committee

Terms of Appointment: 1/7/2015 to 30/6/2018 


Helene Booth

Accountant, partner of Booth Cartledge Sellings in Sale.

Terms of Appointment: 1/07/2013 to 30/06/2016

Board Committees: Risk & Audit Committee, Strategic Land & Buildings Use Committee, Remuneration Committee 


Lesley Fairhall

Finance Manager at Wellington Shire Council and former Resource Officer with the Department of Defence. 

Terms of Appointment: 1/07/2014 to 30/06/2017

Board Committees: Quality Committee, Remuneration Committee

 

Louise McMahon

Manager of Rosedale Pharmacy, Pharmacist at Finlay and Weymouth and former Secretary of the Traralgon Arts Council.

Terms of Appointment: 1/7/2015 to 30/6/2018

Board Committees: Credentials & Appointments Committee, Strategic Land & Buildings Use Committee

 


Jim Vivian

Executive Director Academic Programs at GippsTAFE

Term of Appointment: 1/7/2015 to 30/6/2018

Board Committees: Credentials & Appointments Committee, Strategic Land & Buildings Use Committee


 

Abbas Khambati

Business Director with Monash Health

Term of Appointment: 1/7/2015 to 30/6/2018

Board Committees: Quality Committee



David Willington

Semi-retired local with 20 years’ experience working for the State’s natural resources agencies, including the Department of Sustainability and Environment, non-indigenous member of the Gunai/Kurnai Traditional Owners Land Management Board and volunteer literacy teacher at Sale Neighbourhood House.

Board Committees: Quality Committee, Community Liaison Group

Terms of Appointment: 9/04/2013 to 30/06/2015


Last updated: January 2016